Entrant Lists

100 Mile Entry List – Updated August 3, 2010

Race# first_name last_name sex city AgeGroup
1 Paul Cubbon M North Vancouver M (40-49)
2 Carol Kent F YUBA CITY F (50-59)
3 veronica mcilvenna F Quesnel F (39 & Under)
4 Rick Arikado M Vancouver M (50-59)
5 Dan Chan M Edmonton M (40-49)
6 Matt Daniels M Corvallis M (40-49)
7 Jason Eads M Kirkwood M (39 & Under)
8 Al Harman M West Vancouver M (40-49)
9 Jim Kerse M Dunedin M (60-69)
10 Ean Jackson M North Vancouver M (50-59)
11 Colin Miller M North Vancouver M (39 & Under)
12 nathan redford M Seattle M (39 & Under)
13 Matt Sessions M Burnaby M (40-49)
14 Alex Swenson M vashon M (40-49)
15 Jeff Wright M Burien M (40-49)
16 Margaret Paxton F Garibaldi Highlands F (40-49)
17 Jason Loutitt M Squamish M (39 & Under)
18 Mary Betts F Kamloops F (50-59)
19 Grant Larsen M Bellingham M (39 & Under)
20 Randy Duncan M Victoria M (40-49)
21 Thomas Villalon M Seattle M (39 & Under)
22 John Machray M North Vancouver M (50-59)

50 Mile Entry List – Updated August 3, 2010

Race# first_name last_name sex city AgeGroup
44 Kristin Ohm-Pedersen F Sweden F (39 & Under)
45 Ryne Melcher M North Vancouver M (39 & Under)
46 Troy Agrignon M Squamish M (40-49)
47 Stephen Gould M Powell River M (50-59)
48 David Papineau M Vancouver M (40-49)
49 Angela Pierotti F Calgary F (39 & Under)
50 Neil Ambrose M Maple Ridge M (40-49)
51 Karyn Bakelaar F Ottawa F (39 & Under)
52 Chuck Beebe M Bellingham M (50-59)
53 sue booth F gibsons F (40-49)
54 Germaine Cave F Vancouver F (39 & Under)
55 Tom Craik M North Vancouver M (39 & Under)
56 Margreet Dietz F Squamish F (40-49)
57 Erin Donnelly F Whistler F (39 & Under)
58 Carolyn Donnelly F Whistler F (39 & Under)
59 Judy Frisby F Quesnel F (39 & Under)
60 Jessica Glowacki F Vancouver F (39 & Under)
61 Jason Guptill M Canmore M (39 & Under)
62 Jeffrey Hamblin M Issaquah M (39 & Under)
63 Lori Herron F Victoria F (50-59)
64 Darin Bentley M Surrey M (39 & Under)
65 Anne Johnson F Juneau F (40-49)
66 Jennifer Jolliffe F Campbell River F (39 & Under)
67 Pamela Keck F North Vancouver F (39 & Under)
68 Carolyn King F Maple Ridge F (40-49)
69 Harold Kline M Phoenix M (50-59)
70 Simon Lapointe M Whitehorse M (39 & Under)
71 Dennis Marchant M Coquitlam M (39 & Under)
72 donna mazurkewich F penticton F (50-59)
73 Laura Miller F Squamish F (50-59)
74 Nadja Oberholzer F Canmore F (39 & Under)
75 Libby Olson F Kimberley F (39 & Under)
76 Dario P. Herrera M new westminster M (39 & Under)
77 Sukhi Pawa M Vancouver M (40-49)
78 Jeremy Peters M Vancouver M (39 & Under)
79 Adrian Powell M Burnaby M (39 & Under)
80 Kevin Redford M Tucson M (39 & Under)
81 Michael Senior M North Vancouver M (40-49)
82 Imre Sorban M Brackendale M (50-59)
83 Tammy Van Hierden F Squamish F (40-49)
84 Tim Wiens M Vancouver M (50-59)
85 Hozumi Nakai M Vancouver M (39 & Under)
86 Silvia Fehr F Victoria F (40-49)
87 Melissa Aragon F Delta F (39 & Under)
88 Mark Schmidt M Whistler M (39 & Under)
89 Tomek Kowalski M Squamish M (39 & Under)
90 Marty Gaylie M Kamloops M (50-59)
91 Baldwin Lee M Vancouver M (39 & Under)
92 Brooke Spence F North Vancouver F (39 & Under)
93 Sean McCreanor M Brackendale M (39 & Under)
94 Mike Kuiack M Vancouver M (40-49)
95 Jody Parry M Squamish M (39 & Under)
96 Jamie Pierotti M Squamish M (39 & Under)
97 Natalee Peeters F Kamloops F (39 & Under)
98 Tod Cooper M Kamloops M (40-49)
99 Dwayne Sandall M Winnipeg M (40-49)

50 Mile Team Relay Entry List – Updated August 3, 2010

Race# Team_name Division
100 Energizer and the Bunnies Open Women
101 AAA’s and the DD’s Open Women
102 The Boosters Mixed
104 12 Ta Tas and 1 Ding Dong Mixed
105 Bringing Sweaty Back Mixed
106 Hammer and Corky on Vacation Mixed
107 Trail Mix Mixed
108 PRR Fraggle Rock Mixed
109 PRR Goonies Mixed
110 PRR Ghostbusters Mixed
111 PRR JeTS Mixed
112 PRR BaDaSs Mixed
113 Whitworth’s women Mixed
114 Not Bad for Boozers 1 Mixed
115 Not Bad for Boozers 2 Open Women
116 Stealth Potato Mixed
117 Team Fruit Bars Mixed
118 ALC Ladies Open Women
119 Dude Sweat Masters Men
120 Mule Train Mixed
121 The Wild Things Open Women
122 Team Trigg Mixed
123 Squamish Titan plus One! Mixed
124 The Vollies Mixed
125 Second Wind Mixed
126 Shady Ladies Masters Women

One comment

Go to Top
Powered by Netfirms